SESAME
75.90kn

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sesame is a golden yellow oil with long history of use in Ayurveda. It is mentioned in the Vedas as an oil with extremely beneficial effects on human health. Because it is high in vitamin E, sesame oil is a powerful antioxidant. It helps to neutralize free radicals, it penetrates rapidly, which makes it a good oil for mature skin care. Sesame is an efficient anti-aging oil: it actively binds water to collagen, firms the skin and prevents premature skin aging. It is useful for inflammations, including systemic inflammatory diseases, such as arthritis, varicose veins and hemorrhoids.

Cultivation: biologically controlled

Method of production: cold pressing

Country of origin: Egypt

Izrada internetske stranice sufinancirana je sredstvima pomoći Operativnog programa „Konkurentnost i kohezija“ iz Europskog fonda za regionalni razvoj. Saznaj više