LAVANDIN

Latin name: Lavandula Hybrida oil

Packaging: 10 ml

38.79kn
-
+

Description

The lavandin plant was created by crossing of the lavandula vera and lavandula spica. The lavandin plant is bigger in size than lavander and has a more intense scent. 

Lavandin essential oils is obtained by steam distillation of flowers and stem. The essential oil has a high share of esther linalyl acetat. Lavandin oil with the share of linalyl acetate o 50% is called Lavandin super.

Lavandin essential oil has an analgetic and hyperemic effect, it is a good antiseptic and tonic for the circulatory system. Traditionally it is used in headaches, acne and black spots. It has a regenerative effect on the skin so it is used for different skin disorders, dematitis and for skin care. It helps with insomnia so it is recommended to use it in aroma diffusors before bed time.   

Warning

Keep away from light and heat. Do not apply directly on skin or mucose membranes. Not for oral use. Keep away from children.

Characteristic

Cultivation: conventional culture

Method of production: steam distillation

Part of the plant: flower

Country of origin: France

Main constituents: linalyl-acetate, linalool, camphor, lavandulyl acetate

Allergens: linalool, geraniol, limonen, citral, citronelol, coumarin

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
DEA FLORES D.O.O ©2015.